Q&A: DO YOU THINK I NEED A LIFT IF I GET A HIGH PROFILE SILICONE?

"Do you think I need a lift if I get a high profile silicone. Implants that stays the same in width but the projections bigger 700cc silicone, what will happen after liposuction in the hips n flanks will I sag. "

 

DR. POUSTI: Based on your photographs, do not think that breast lifting is indicated. Selection of appropriate breast implant type/size/profile, along with any necessary adjustment of the breast implant capsules will likely suffice.

My best suggestion: select your plastic surgeon carefully. Then, communicate your goals carefully as well. This is often best done with the help of goal photographs, in front of a full-length mirror. I hope this, and the attached link/video helps. Best wishes.

You Might Also Enjoy...

What Happens When You Have Your Breast Implants Removed

Breast augmentation is often regarded as a procedure with lifetime results, but many women opt to get their implants removed after a while. If you’ve been pondering breast implant removal, keep reading to learn what happens during and after.

XL Breast Implants

Extra Large (XL) breast implants are generally considered to be 600 cubic centimeters (cc) and up.